2022 Puerto Rico Open G2

Complete Results of the "2022 Puerto Rico Open G2”, a competition held on April 1-3 in the city of Guaynabo, and organized by the Pan American Taekwondo Union.

2022 Puerto Rico Open G2

KYORUGI

Women -46kg.
1) SANCHO Laura (CRC)
2) VEGA Veronica (PUR)
3) SANCHEZ Sarai (PUR)
3) MENDEZ Mirna Gabriella (PUR)

Men -54kg.
1) SALIM Omar Gergely (HUN)
2) NORZAGARAY-GARCIA Juancarlos (USA)
3) HOEFLING Nicholas (CAN)
3) MARTINEZ Angel Felipe (PUR)

Women -49kg.
1) BEZERRA Camila (BRA)
2) TAYLOR Ashley (USA)
3) PEREA Karla (USA)
3) PORTUGUEZ Ariana (CRC)

Men -58kg.
1) MELO Paulo (BRA)
2) GRANT Gavin (USA)
3) SALEH James (CAN)
3) SALIM Sharif Gergely (HUN)

Women -53kg.
1) GREENWOOD Makayla (USA)
2) DIAS Leonor (BRA)
3) SANTIAGO Keishlie (PUR)
3) LUO Mariana (CRC)

Men -63kg.
1) OLIVERO Cristian (CHI)
2) WILLIAM Jackson. Iv (HAI)
3) RAMOS Gabriel (BRA)
3) DE Luis (PUR)

Women -57kg.
1) DILLON Faith (USA)
2) FLORES Hermaliz (PUR)
3) LECLERC Gabrielle (CAN)
3) VEGA Gianna (PUR)

Men -68kg.
1) PIE Bernardo (DOM)
2) HARRIS Khalfani (USA)
3) MORALES Ignacio (CHI)
3) BENAOUDA Zakaria (CAN)

Women -62kg.
1) SANTOS Caroline (BRA)
2) ANDRIC Leonarda (CAN)
3) DEATON Danica (USA)
3) AGUIRRE Fernanda (CHI)

Men -74kg.
1) LIU Joshua (USA)
2) COLON Luis (PUR)
3) RODRIGUEZ Osvaldo (CHI)
3) FLORES Alejandro (CRC)

Women -67kg.
1) TITONELI Milena (BRA)
2) ROMAN Naishka (PUR)
3) KRAAYEVELD Ashley (CAN)
3) LEE Lauren Anna (HAI)

Men -80kg.
1) MARTINS Icaro Miguel (BRA)
2) SOUZA Leandro (BRA)
3) LLANOS Hanssel (USA)
3) HERNANDEZ Moises (DOM)

Women -73kg.
1) GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn (USA)
2) WEEKES Crystal (PUR)

Men -87kg.
1) MARTINS Icaro Miguel (BRA)
2) SOUZA Leandro (BRA)
3) LLANOS Hanssel (USA)
3) HERNANDEZ Moises (DOM)

Women +73kg.
1) RODRIGUEZ Katherine (DOM)
2) ADAMS Paityn Mckinley (HAI)
3) USSERMAN Brianne (USA)
3) HOVNANIAN Sofia (CAN)

Men +87kg.
1) HEALY Jonathan (USA)
2) ANN Alasan (GAM)
3) VAZQUEZ Jerry Luis (PUR)
3) ESPINOSA Luis (GBR)


POOMSAE

INDIVIDUAL DIVISION

Youth Male
1) Diego armando LIMAS MALDONADO (MEX)

Cadet Female
1) Lanna roberta HERNANDEZ PEREZ (MEX)

Cadet Male
1) Danisrael CRESPO RODRIGUEZ (PUR)
2) Francisco MELENDEZ (GUA)
3) Amaury SOTO (PUR)

Junior Female
1) Valeria NUNEZ ELIZONDO (CRC)
2) Mia yarelis NIEVES GONZALEZ (PUR)
3) Sarabeth TORRES FELIX (PUR)
3) Jeanelly d MONTALVO ARNAU (PUR)

Junior Male
1) Sung hyun eric GUN (USA)
2) Wilberth dalexandro CHABLE BARRERA (MEX)
3) Alejandro ROMAN JIMENEZ (CRC)
3) Gabriel VAZQUEZ CAMACHO (PUR)

Under 30 Female
1) Maria paula SALAS RODRIGUEZ (CRC)
2) Arelis MEDINA (PUR)
3) nna SCHNEEBERGER (AUT)
3) Paula JAMIESON (MEX)

Under 30 Male
1) Elian ORTEGA VELASQUEZ (NCA)
2) Juan carlos CALDERON (CRC)
3) Mohamed THARWAT (EGY)
3) Elian raymundo SANCHEZ SAUCEDO (MEX)

Under 40 Female
1) Ana Patricia PENA (DOM)
2) Stephanie RAMIREZ CRUZ (PUR)

Under 40 Male
1) Claudio TRUJILLO (MEX)
2) Jair d. CORREA SANCHEZ (MEX)
3) Patricio LEIGH (CHI)

Under 50 Female
1) Carola PIZARRO (CHI)

Under 50 Male
1) Carlos ORTIZ (PUR)

Under 60 Female
1) Maria del Carmen TOVAR (MEX)

Under 60 Male
1) Anthony PERRI (USA)
2) Pedro SANCHEZ (PUR)

PAIR DIVISION

Junior
1) Valeria NUNEZ ELIZONDO/Alejandro ROMAN JIMENEZ (CRC)

Under 30
1) Juan carlos CALDERON/Maria paula SALAS RODRIGUEZ (CRC)

Over 30
1) Carola PIZARRO/Patricio LEIGH (CHI)

FREESTYLE

INDIVIDUAL DIVISION

Over 18 Female
1) Alejandra HIGUEROS (GUA)
2) Paula JAMIESON (MEX)
3) Arelis MEDINA (PUR)
3) Martha P. RODRIGUEZ PENA (MEX)

Over 18 Male
1) Miguel DIAZ (MEX)
2) Giancarlo GARRIDO (GUA)
3) Elian ORTEGA VELASQUEZ (NCA)
3) Geovanny MORALES (GUA)


DOWNLOADS

Outline
Results_Kyorugi_Junior-Youth-Cadet-Ultra
Results_Kyorugi_Senior

DEJA UNA RESPUESTA

Por favor ingrese su comentario!
Por favor ingrese su nombre aquí