2022 Pan American Online Poomsae Championships

Complete Results of the "2022 Pan American Online Poomsae Championships”, an online competition held on March 3-4, and organized by the Pan American Taekwondo Union.

2022 Pan American Online Poomsae Championships

Points by NOC

POOMSAE

Individual Cadet Female
1) Juliana CANDELARIA (USA)

2) Rachel LEE (CAN)
3) Milagros LEDESMA (ARG)
3) Astrid Anelis HERNANDEZ AGUILAR (GUA)

Individual Cadet Male
1) Kobe Lok Yin FUN (USA)

2) Danisrael CRESPO RODRIGUEZ (PUR)
3) Austin ZHU (CAN)

Individual Junior Female
1) Naomi OH (USA)

2) Valeria NUNEZ ELIZONDO (CRC)
3) Alexa LOPEZ (NCA)
3) Yorleni URIZAR (GUA)

Individual Junior Male
1) Sung Hyun Eric GUN (USA)

2) Ethan SO (CAN)
3) Alejandro ROMAN JIMENEZ (CRC)
3) Nahum GARCIA (NCA)

Individual Under 30 Female
1) Karyn REAL (USA)

2) Maria Paula SALAS RODRIGUEZ (CRC)
3) Faith TAI (CAN)
3) Lina BACELAR (BRA)

Individual Under 30 Male
1) Elian ORTEGA VELASQUEZ (NCA)

2) Ryan REAL (USA)
3) Juan Carlos CALDERON (CRC)
3) Dario Enrique NAVARRO RIQUELME (CUB)

Individual Under 40 Female
1) Ana Patricia PENA PEREZ (DOM)

2) Lui Lois FONG (CAN)
3) Carissa FU (USA)
3) Lara SCHNEIDER (ARG)

Individual Under 40 Male
1) Minki SEONG (USA)

2) Ruben GUAGLIARELLO (ARG)
3) Timothy JOHL (CAN)
3) Patricio LEIGH (CHI)

Individual Under 50 Female
1) Kathy DO (USA)

2) Nilsa MONTSERRAT (VEN)
3) Michell GE (CAN)
3) Carolina MEJIA GONZALEZ (COL)

Individual Under 50 Male
1) Pok Sun YANG (USA)

2) Marcio LOSADA (BRA)
3) Duk HA (CAN)
3) Marcelo ABRIGO (ARG)

Individual Under 60 Female
1) Cindy Sin Sook UM (USA)

2) Lisa GIBSON (CAN)
3) Maribel PUENTES (VEN)
3) Sandra Gardini Gallo GARDINI GALLO (URU)

Individual Under 60 Male
1) Ziadie ALI (VEN)

2) Mohsen KAZEMI (CAN)
3) Sergio COLLADO (ARG)
3) Gilbert SERRANO (PUR)

Individual Under 65 Female
1) Barbara BRAND (USA)

2) Shelley VETTESE-BAERT (CAN)

Individual Under 65 Male
1) James PARK (USA)

2) John KO (CAN)
3) Edgardo Alberto LEIVA (ARG)

Individual Over 65 Female
1) Julie TREGEAGLE (USA)

2) Luiza YABIKU (BRA)
3) Claude CHAMPAGNE (CAN)

Individual Over 65 Male
1) Bhajan MANN (CAN)

2) Chi DUONG (USA)
3) Horacio MACCHI (ARG)
3) Ramon OLIVIERI-SANCHEZ (PUR)

Cadet Pairs
1) CHO, PARK (USA)

2) LI, WONG (CAN)

Junior Pairs
1) OH, SEO (USA)

2) NUNEZ ELIZONDO, ROMAN JIMENEZ (CRC)
3) BERDUGO MALIANOS, LOPEZ (NCA)
3) KUNG, LOR (CAN)

Under 30 Pairs
1) REAL, REAL (USA)

2) ARRUDA, BACELAR (BRA)
3) CALDERON, SALAS RODRIGUEZ (CRC)
3) TAI, THOMPSON (CAN)

Over 30 Pairs
1) GUAGLIARELLO, SCHNEIDER (ARG)

2) LEIGH, PIZARRO (CHI)
3) CHAN, SOHN (CAN)

Cadet Teams Female
1) CANDELARIA, DEGUZMAN, KIM (USA)

2) BERDUGO MALIANOS, GUADAMUZ, OVIEDO (NCA)
3) ACUNA CRUZ, GRIPPOLI GAGLIARDO, LUZARDO RUDELI

Cadet Teams Male
1) CALIMLIM, FUNG, ONG (USA)

Junior Teams Male
1) GUN, KIM, ZHAO (USA)

2) BERDUGO MALIANOS, GARCIA, MERLOS MARTINEZ

Junior Teams Female
1) HSU, KIM, MORALEDA (USA)

2) HERNANDEZ, LOPEZ SANTIAGO, URIZAR (GUA)

Under 30 Teams Female
1) JEONG, RECLUSADO, VALDEZ (USA)

2) CHEUK, WIENS, WU (CAN)

Under 30 Teams Male
1) GROPPO, MARIANI, TUST (ARG)

Over 30 Teams Female
1) AYRES, FU, YERICK (USA)

2) CABRERA AHUMADA, FERNANDEZ CORTI, LANGLOIS (ARG)

Over 30 Teams Male
1) NGUYEN, NGUYEN, NGUYEN (USA)

2) CHENG, JOHL, KHAMSOUK (CAN)

FREESTYLE

Individual Freestyle Female 12-17
1) Gian LEGASPI (USA)

2) Rachel LEE (CAN)
3) Celia Lucia ICUTE (GUA)

Individual Freestyle Male 12-17
1) Anthony DO (USA)

2) Kai-Hsin CHANG (CAN)

Individual Freestyle Female Over 18
1) Adalis MUNOZ (USA)

2) Michelle LEE (CAN)
3) Alejandra HIGUEROS (GUA)
3) Alejandra FRANZOLINI (ARG)

Individual Freestyle Male Over 18
1) Jake Evan DE GUZMAN (USA)

2) Elian ORTEGA VELASQUEZ (NCA)
3) Jinsu HA (CAN)
3) Geovanny MORALES (GUA)

Freestyle Pairs 12-17
1) CHO, VAN (CAN)

2) DEGUZMAN, KIM (USA)

Freestyle Pairs Over 18
1) HA, LEE (CAN)

2) CARDOZA ROMERO, MANSELL MURILLO (NCA)
3) MUNOZ, PASCUA (USA)

Freestyle Teams 12-17
1) DEGUZMAN, KIM, KIM, LEE, LEGASPI, NOBLE (USA)

Freestyle Teams Over 18
1) CHIU, DUONG, FAUSTO, GAMEZ, GONZAGA, KINDLE (USA)

DOWNLOADS

Results Day 1
Results Day 2

Outline

DEJA UNA RESPUESTA

Por favor ingrese su comentario!
Por favor ingrese su nombre aquí