Dominican Open Taekwondo 2022 G2

Complete Results of the "Dominican Open Taekwondo 2022”, G2, a competition held on May 5-7 in Convention Center, Barceló Bávaro Palace Hotel, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic.

Podio-HOME_Dominican Open Taekwondo 2022 G2

KYORUGI SENIOR G2

Women -46kg.
1) DELLAN Virginia (VEN)

2) SANCHO Laura (CRC)
3) SANTOS Valeria (BRA)
3) FONSECA Caliana (USA)

Men -54kg.
1) REYES Cristofer (DOM)

2) RIVERO Tomas (ARG)
3) MANSELL Thomas (NCA)
3) ESPINOSA Edward (DOM)

Women -49kg.
1) RAMIREZ Andrea (COL)

2) SOUZA Daniela Paola (MEX)
3) POIRE Aurelie (CAN)
3) BEZERRA Camila (BRA)

Men -58kg.
1) CHANG Yohan (CAN)

2) KIM David (USA)
3) GRANT Gavin (USA)
3) ALVAREZ Melvy (USA)

Women -53kg.
1) VILLEGAS Fabiola Guadalupe (MEX)

2) GODOY Carla (ARG)
3) GOMEZ Lucero (COL)
3) PEDROZA Yuliena (GUA)

Men -63kg.
1) PARK Braven (CAN)

2) GRANADO Yohandri (VEN)
3) PIE Luis (DOM)
3) RAMOS Gabriel (BRA)

Women -57kg.
1) DILLON Faith (USA)

2) MACEDO Sandy (BRA)
3) CACERES Camila (PER)
3) GREENWOOD Makayla (USA)

Men -68kg.
1) PIE Bernardo (DOM)

2) SANTOS Gabriel (BRA)
3) CASAS Iker (MEX)
3) HARRIS Khalfani (USA)

Women -62kg.
1) SANTOS Caroline (BRA)

2) PARK Skylar (CAN)
3) KRAAYEVELD Ashley (CAN)
3) EVOLO Gianella (ARG)

Men -74kg.
1) VALENCIA Juan Sebastian (COL)

2) PONTES Edival (BRA)
3) LIU Joshua (USA)
3) PARK Tae Ku (CAN)

Women -67kg.
1) SOLTERO Leslie (MEX)

2) TITONELI Milena (BRA)
3) ILIESCO Nathalie (CAN)
3) RODRIGUEZ Madelyn Andrea (DOM)

Men -80kg.
1) NICKOLAS Carl Alan (USA)

2) TREJOS Miguel (COL)
3) RODRIGUES Henrique Marques (BRA)
3) CHURCHILL Joaquin (CHI)

Women -73kg.
1) GORMAN-SHORE Madelynn (USA)

2) TAMEZ Victoria (MEX)
3) VIANA Alena (USA)
3) PETIT Yeni (DOM)

Men -87kg.
1) SALAZAR Bryan (MEX)

2) STEWART Jordan (CAN)
3) FERRERA Miguel (HON)
3) SOTO Luis German (COL)

Women +73kg.
1) GLORIA Mosquera (COL)

2) BOUDREAU Emmanuelle (CAN)
3) FERNANDEZ Carolina (VEN)
3) KECK Hannah (USA)

Men +87kg.
1) SANSORES Carlos (MEX)

2) HEALY Jonathan (USA)
3) BERGERON Marc Andre (CAN)
3) ALVAREZ Luis (VEN)


POOMSAE

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Cadet
1) Talianne SOUCY (Patrick Soucy Taekwondo, CAN)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Cadet
1) Iker Sebastian YANGARI SALAZAR (ECU)

2) Ivan Andres MARCANO AFONSO (ECU)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Junior
1) Manuela isabel FEOLA CRUZ RYDELIS (DOM)

2) Angela VARGAS HERNANDEZ (DOM)
3) Karla Maria RAMOS JESURON (DOM)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Junior
1) Alejandro ROMAN JIMENEZ (CRC)

2) Joel VILORID (DOM)
3) Cesar JORGE (DOM)
3) Jacob VARNEY (Ongs TKD Florida, USA)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Under 30
1) Kaitlyn Marie REC (USA)

2) Maria Paula SALAS (CRC)
3) Alejandra HIGUERO (GUA)
3) Arelis MEDINA (PUR)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 30
1) Dario Enrique NAV (CUB)

2) Alex ARRUDA (BRA)
3) Hugo DEL CASTILLO (PER)
3) Elian ORTEGA VELA (NCA)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Under 40
1) Jessica Mari AYRE (USA)

2) Ana Patricia PENA (DOM)
3) Stephanie RAMIREZ (PUR)
3) Lui Lois FONG (CAN)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 40
1) Minki SEONG (USA)

2) Kevin LU (USA)
3) Ruben GUAGLIARELL (ARG)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 50
1) Diego Roberto DIAZ (ARG)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Under 60
1) Angelito ONG (Ongs Taekwondo, USA)

2) Adrian Marcelo CUKIERNIK (ARG)

Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Over 65
1) Rachel BELZIL (HLD Taekwondo C.A., CAN)

Recognized Poomsae Pair Junior
1) DOM – Angela, Joel David

2) DOM – Karla Maria, Cesar Ariel

Recognized Poomsae Pair Under 30
1) PER – Gabriela, Hugo

2) CRC – Maria Paula, Juan Carlos
3) PER – Luis, Carmela
3) CUB – Dario Enrique, Esther Melissa

Recognized Poomsae Pair Over 30
1) My Club is Not Listed, USA – Minki, Jessica Mari

2) CW Taekwondo, USA – Kevin, Miyako

FREESTYLE

Freestyle Individual Female Over 17
1) Alejandra HIGUEROS (GUA)

2) Arelis MEDINA (Arecibo TKD – Sabana Hoyos, PUR)

Freestyle Individual Male Over 17
1) Geovanny MORALES (GUA)

2) Pedro Pablo ESCALONA GUERRA (CUB)
3) Caleb Takeyshi PANDAL BUSTOS (PER)
3) Elian ORTEGA VELASQUEZ (NCA)

Freestyle Pair Over 17
1) GUA – Andrea, Geovanny

2) CUB – Esther Melissa, Pedro Pablo


Downloads

Poster_Dominican Open Taekwondo 2022 G2

DEJA UNA RESPUESTA

Por favor ingrese su comentario!
Por favor ingrese su nombre aquí