2020 Pan Am Open Poomsae Championships

Complete Results of the "Pan Am Open Poomsae Championships", an online competition held on September 19 and organized by World Taekwondo Panamerica.

Poomsae Youth A Male Black Belt Individual
1) Aiden Jacob Decolongon (Apex Tigers Martial Arts, USA)

2) Jayden Kim (Georgia, USA)
3) Juan Pablo Garcia Villarreal (Poomsae Nuevo Leon, MEX)

Poomsae Youth B Female Black Belt Individual
1) Abigail Skrabak (Tiger Kims World Class Taekwondo, USA)

2) Eva Lee Ro (USA)
3) Mika Lokching Chi (Taekwon Kids, USA)
3) Seo Yoon Sofia Lee Kim (Poomsae Nuevo Leon, MEX)

Poomsae Youth B Male Black Belt Individual
1) Silas Minh (USA)

2) Jayce Yi (USA)
3) Whye Jing Ong (Apex Tigers Martial Arts Taekwondo, USA)
3) Joaquin Gonzalez Trevino (Poomsae Nuevo Leon, MEX)

Poomsae Cadet Female Black Belt Individual
1) Na Yeon Yenny Lee Kim (Poomsae Nuevo Leon, MEX)

2) Juliana Candelaria (Apex Tigers Martial Arts Taekwondo, USA)
3) Mikayla Xiong (Eagle Taekwondo, USA)
3) Liora Aldiosa (Master Kims World Class Taekwondo, USA)

Poomsae Cadet Male Black Belt Individual
1) Rodrigo Subauste Perez (National Team, PER)

2) Sung Hyun Eric Gun (Apex Tigers Martial Arts Taekwondo, USA)
3) Eric Chua (Black Tiger Tae Kwon Do – San Ramon, USA)
3) Anthony Do (Sacramento Taekwondo Club, USA)

Poomsae Junior Female Black Belt Individual
1) Cecilia Lee (Poomsae Nuevo Leon, MEX)

2) Kaitlyn Marie Reclusado (USA)
3) Piper Kindle (Team-M Taekwondo, USA)
3) Kelly Wang (Eagle Taekwondo, USA)

Poomsae Junior Male Black Belt Individual
1) Ryan Real (Eagle Taekwondo, USA)

2) Ethan Sen (Goldendragontkd, USA)
3) David Meedeum Kim (I Do Not Belong To A Club, USA)
3) Brandon Cho (Eagle Taekwondo, USA)

Poomsae Under 30 Female Black Belt Individual
1) Paula Fregoso (Jalisco Panam, MEX)

2) Adalis Munoz (USA)
3) Hailey Ra (Ichthus Taekwondo Team, USA)
3) Kristie Park (Taekwon Kids, USA)

Poomsae Under 30 Male Black Belt Individual
1) Elian Ortega Velasquez (Taekwondo Impacto, NCA)

2) Luis Sacha Chanca (National Team, PER)
3) Ethan Sun (Eagle Taekwondo, USA)
3) Hugo Del Castillo Palomino (National Team, PER)

Poomsae Under 40 Female Black Belt Individual
1) Jenniffer Baez Garcia (National Team, ARU)

2) Lui Lois Fong (Jeon Eui Taekwondo, CAN)
3) Carissa Fu (T.Bos Competition Team, USA)
3) Allison Kittleson (USA)

Poomsae Under 40 Male Black Belt Individual
1) Sean Jung (Us Taekwondo Center – Aurora, USA)

2) David Chan (USA)
3) Long Nguyen (USA)
3) Reza Rabiei (Black Belt World Canada HQ, CAN)

Poomsae Under 50 Female Black Belt Individual
1) Carolina Mejia (National Team, COL)

2) Sheena Kim (Flying V Athletic Center, USA)
3) Marina Garcia Belaunde Velarde (National Team, PER)
3) Carolina Branco Dale Coutinho (BRA)

Poomsae Under 50 Male Black Belt Individual
1) Arnold Chung (Elite Tkd Center, USA)

2) Marcel Castillo (National Team, PER)
3) Angelito Ong (Ongs Taekwondo, USA)
3) Rossano Campos Fundao (BRA)

Poomsae Under 60 Female Black Belt Individual
1) Jan Trigg (Champions Taekwondo Inc., USA)

2) Rommy Hubner Thorne (National Team, PER)
3) Kelly Hollenbaek (USA)
3) Marie-France Yong (Black Belt World Mississauga, CAN)

Poomsae Under 60 Male Black Belt Individual
1) Garth Cooley (USA)

2) Roberto Polonini (BRA)

Poomsae Under 65 Female Black Belt Individual
1) Julie Tregeagle (I Do Not Belong To A Club, USA)

2) Christine Hislop (First Taekwondo – Gilbert, USA)

Poomsae Under 65 Male Black Belt Individual
1) Marcelo Prado (National Team, ECU)

2) Jose Carlos Saad (BRA)
3) Edgardo Alberto Leiva (National Team, ARG)
3) William Gamble (USA)

Poomsae Over 65 Female Black Belt Individual
1) Erica Linthorst (USA)

2) Olga Maria Bustos (COL)

Poomsae Over 65 Male Black Belt Individual
1) Chi Duong (USA)

Poomsae Youth B Mixed Black Belt Pair
1) Eagle Taekwondo – USA

2) United States – USA
3) Poomsae Nuevo Leon – MEX

Poomsae Cadet Mixed Black Belt Pair
1) Apex Tigers Martial Arts Taekwondo – USA

2) Eagle Taekwondo – USA
3) Taekwon Kids – USA
3) Master Kims World Class Taekwondo – USA

Poomsae Junior Mixed Black Belt Pair
1) Poomsae Nuevo Leon – MEX

2) United States – USA
3) Guerrero Panam Open Poomsae – MEX
3) I Tiger Martial Arts – USA

Poomsae Under 30 Mixed Black Belt Pair
1) Jalisco Panam – MEX

2) Ichthus Taekwondo Team – USA
3) Panam Team – ECU
3) Brazil – BRA

Poomsae Over 30 Mixed Black Belt Pair
1) T.Bos Competition Team – USA

2) United States – USA
3) Young Choung Taekwondo HQ – CAN
3) Brazil – BRA

Poomsae Cadet Female Black Belt Team
1) Master Kims World Class Taekwondo – USA

2) Markham Tkd Academy – CAN
3) Poomsae Nuevo Leon – MEX

Poomsae Cadet Male Black Belt Team
1) Georgia – USA

Poomsae Junior Female Black Belt Team
1) United States – USA

2) Black Belt World Canada HQ – CAN

Poomsae Junior Male Black Belt Team
1) Poomsae Nuevo Leon – MEX

Poomsae Under 30 Male Black Belt Team
1) Eagle Taekwondo – USA

2) United States – USA

Poomsae Over 30 Male Black Belt Team
1) United States – USA

Para Poomsae

Parapoomsae Junior Female Black Belt P20
1) Allison Deguzman (USA)

Parapoomsae Sub 30 Female Black Belt P20
1) Barber Morgan (USA)

Parapoomsae Sub 30 Male Black Belt P20
1) Chiguano Edison (National Team, ECU)

2) Plasencia Bustamante Juan Arturo (Jalisco Panam, MEX)
3) Sanchez Gomez Juan Carlos (MEX)

Parapoomsae Sub 30 Female Black Belt P31
1) Robles Xiomara (PUR)

Parapoomsae Sub 30 Male Black Belt P31
1) Ibanez Cortez Luis Daniel (MEX)

Parapoomsae Sub 30 Male Black Belt P34
1) Gonzalez Estevez Samuel Evaristo (MEX)

Parapoomsae Over 30 Male Black Belt P20
1) Erazo Schauer Guillermo (National Team, HON)

DEJA UNA RESPUESTA

Por favor ingrese su comentario!
Por favor ingrese su nombre aquí