RESULTADOS COMPLETOS0

Rhodes 2018, World Taekwondo Beach Championships

Grecia - 2018/05/01 - Resultados del Campeonato Mundial de Playa de Taekwondo en la modalidad de Poomsae que se desarrolló del 25 al 28 de abril en el "Nautical Club of Rhodes" de la Isla de Rodas, Grecia.


venue_droneclosup_Rhodes-2018_World-Taekwondo-Beach-Championships

Recognized Poomsae

Individual Female Under 17 (Age 15-17)

1) Eva SANDERSEN (DEN)
2) Pichamon LIMPAIBOON (THA)
3) Helene HU (NED)
3) Eleni KOSTAKI (GRE)

 

Individual Male Under 17 (Age 15-17)

1) Michelangelo SAMPOGNARO (ITA)
2) Chawalit KHOPANA (THA)
3) Maximo LIBID (GBR)
3) Manuel Alejandro PAZ ROMERO (ESP)

 

Individual Female Under 30 (Age 18-30)

1) Kubra DAGLI (TUR)
2) Annaline SOEBERG (DEN)
3) Nea SAYNAJOKI (FIN)
3) Agnete JENSEN (DEN)

 

Individual Male Under 30 (Age 18-30)

1) Frans SALMI (FIN)
2) Joel VAN DER WEIDE (NED)
3) Benjamin HARDER (DEN)
3) Henry CHIU (GBR)

 

Individual Female Over 30 (Age 31 and up)

1) Wenqi LI (GBR)
2) Charlotte PEDERSEN (DEN)
3) Lisa LENTS (DEN)
3) Na ZHANG (CHN)

 

Individual Male Over 30 (Age 31 and up)

1) Othman BOULARAS (QAT)
2) Hristo VARBANOV (BUL)
3) Kim NEDERGAARD (DEN)
3) Zhongmin GUO (CHN)

 

Pair Under 17 (Age 15-17)

1) THA – Kanokchanok JAREONYING, Pattarapong SENGMUEANG
2) ITA – Alice VIRGULTO, Alessio NOTARO
3) DEN – Laerke PEDERSEN, Danish HAMEED
3) NED – Teun van OTTERDIJK, Helene HU

 

Pair Under 30 (Age 18-30)

1) DEN – Annaline SOEBERG, Benjamin HARDER
2) ITA – Umberto PASTORE, Elena BLUNDO
3) FIN – Linda RÄKKÖLÄINEN, Frans SALMI
3) GRE – Efthymia LONI, Christos GALANIS

 

Pair Over 30 (Age 31 and up)

1) DEN – Lisa LENTS, Kim NEDERGAARD
2) CHN – Na ZHANG, Zhongmin GUO
3) BUL – Hristo VARBANOV, Irena VARBANOVA
3) ESP – Desiree MARQUEZ CORONA, Jose Maria TORRES TREJO

 

Team Female Under 17 (Age 15-17)

1) THA – Kanokchanok JAREONYING, Sakuna LAOSUNGNOEN, Pichamon LIMPAIBOON
2) BUL – Kalina BOYANOVA, Simona GRIGOROVA, Militsa PETROVA
3) DEN – Caroline PEDERSEN, Caroline Mynderup AMBY, Katharina Ariana VON MÜNCHOW

 

Team Male  Under 17 (Age 15-17)

1) THA – Thanaphat BOMPENTHOMNUMSUK, chawalit Khopana, Pattarapong Sengmueang
2) DEN – Emil NØRBY, Danish HAMEED, Johan Diget HOLLEDERE
3) BUL – Stanislav PIPEROV, Boris RADEV, Iliyan DIMITROV
3) ITA – Michelangelo SAMPOGNARO, Nicolo’ BOTRUGNO, Alessio NOTARO

 

Team Female Over 17 (Age 18 and up)

1) DEN – Agnete JENSEN, Annaline SOEBERG, Trine BANZON
2) DEN – Liv PANHOLM, Charlotte PEDERSEN, Lisa LENTS
3) GBR – Francesca BIESCAS RUE, Chloe MCINTOSH, Sheena AU-YEUNG
3) ESP – Sandra GARDINI GALLO, Desiree MARQUEZ CORONA, Alba TELLEZ MUÑOZ

 

Team Male Over 17 (Age 18 and up)

1) FIN – Christian KAMPHUIS, Frans SALMI, Olli SILTANEN
2) BUL – Hristo VARBANOV, Rumen DIMITROV, Biser HRISTOV
3) TUR – Sahin ALTUN, Ismail KOKCU, Ali ILGUN

 

Podium_Rhodes-2018_World-Taekwondo-Beach-Championships

 

Free Style Poomsae

 

Individual Female Under 17 (Age 15-17)

1) Anastasiia SUMENKOVA (RUS) [AVR 6.100 / score 30.7]
2) Eva SANDERSEN (DEN) [AVR 6.100 / score 29.9]
3) Sakuna LAOSUNGNOEN (THA) [AVR 5.900 / score 29.1]
4) Danai XYLA (GRE) [AVR 5.400 / score 26.6]

 

Individual Male Under 17 (Age 15-17)

1) Thanaphat BOMPENTHOMNUMSUK (THA) [AVR 7.033 / score 35.2]
2) Manuel Alejandro PAZ ROMERO (ESP) [AVR 6.700 / score 33.4]
3) Daniel HALONEN (FIN) [AVR 6.067 / score 29.7]
4) Emil NØRBY (DEN) [AVR 5.700 / score 28.6]

 

Individual Female Over 17 (Age 18 and up)

1) Soraya WAHJUDI (NED) [AVR 6.667 / score 33.3]
2) Gulsena KARAKUYULU (TUR) [AVR 6.100 / score 29.7]
3) Eirim VAAMONDE GARCIA (ESP) [AVR 5.933 / score 29.4]
4) Kubra DAGLI (TUR) [AVR 5.800 / score 29.3]

 

Individual Male Over 17 (Age 18 and up)

1) Christian KAMPHUIS (FIN) [AVR 6.733 / score 33.5]
2) Jesper Kragh JEPPESEN (DEN) [AVR 6.200 / score 30.8]
3) Davide TURILLI (ITA) [AVR 6.100 / score 30.0]
4) Adrian ALONSO SIMON (ESP) [AVR 5.933 / score 29.7]

 

Pair Under 17 (Age 15-17)

xxx

 

Pair Over 17 (Age 18 and up)

1) ESP – Sandra GARDINI GALLO, Adrian ALONSO SIMON [AVR 5.767 / score 28.2]
2) ESP – Francisco TELLEZ MUÑOZ, Alba TELLEZ MUÑOZ [AVR 5.133 / score 24.9]
3) ESP – Eirim VAAMONDE GARCIA, Aitor PRIEGO MARTOS [AVR 4.900 / score 24.9]
4) ESP – Elena VARELA DE FATIMA, Alejandro LOSADA RODRIGUEZ [AVR 4.700 / score 22.6]

 

Team (5)

1) THA – Kanokchanok JAREONYING, Sakuna LAOSUNGNOEN, Thanaphat BOMPENTHOMNUMSUK, Pichamon LIMPAIBOON, Chawalit KHOPANA [AVR 7.400 / score 35.9]
2) ESP – Sandra GARDINI GALLO, Miguel BARREIRO ESTEVEZ, Eirim VAAMONDE GARCIA, Adrian ALONSO SIMON, Aitor PRIEGO MARTOS [AVR 6.967 / score 34.3]
3) ITA – Umberto PASTORE, Elena BLUNDO, Michelangelo SAMPOGNARO, Alice VIRGULTO, Davide TURILLI [AVR 6.600 / score 32.6]

 

Rhodes-2018_World-Taekwondo-Beach-Championships

 

Technical Breaking

 

Jumping Multiple Kick (Male Only) – Over 14 (Age 15 and up)

1) Jae Won SEO (KOR) [score: 92]
2) Gulsena KARAKUYULU (TUR) [score: 85]
3) Jesper Kragh JEPPESEN (DEN) [score: 79.667]
4) Angel LOPEZ VENTIN (ESP) [score: 48]

 

Spinning Kick (Male Only) – Over 14 (Age 15 and up)

1) Jong Pil JANG (KOR) [score: 155.333]
2) Manuel Alejandro PAZ ROMERO (ESP) [score: 108.333]
3) Adrian VENTIN SANTOS (ESP) [score: 103.667]
4) Anastasiia SUMENKOVA (RUS) [score: 94.667]

 

Free Style Breaking (Male Only) – Over 14 (Age 15 and up)

1) Min Song KIM (KOR) [score: 86.667]
2) Miguel BARREIRO ESTEVEZ (ESP) [score: 86]
3) Adrian ALONSO SIMON (ESP) [score: 80.333]
4) Kubra DAGLI (TUR) [score: 79.667]

 

High Kick Performance Female – Over 14 (Age 15 and up)

1) Seung Jin PARK (KOR) [265cm]
2) Miguel BARREIRO ESTEVEZ (ESP) [255cm]
3) Chawalit KHOPANA (THA) [240cm]
4) Thanaphat BOMPENTHOMNUMSUK (THA) [230cm]

 

High Kick Performance Male – Over 14 (Age 15 and up)

1) Kubra DAGLI (TUR) [210cm]
2) Pichamon LIMPAIBOON (THA) [209cm]
3) Sakuna LAOSUNGNOEN (THA) [207cm]
4) Myung Eun LEE (KOR) [205cm]

 

Free Style Dynamic Kicks & Breaking Challenge

Individual Female – Over 14 (Age 15 and up)

1) Han Na CHOE (KOR)
2) Anastasiia SUMENKOVA (RUS)
3) Kubra DAGLI (TUR)
3) Maria KHOLODNOVA (RUS)a

 

Individual Male – Over 14 (Age 15 and up)

1) Chan Min LEE (KOR)
2) Kyu Young KIM (KOR)
3) Sung Sik PARK (KOR)
3) Chang Gi LEE (KOR)

 

Outline-for-Rhodes-2018-World-Taekwondo-Beach-Championships_Final

Deja tu comentario!