- Masculino
FIN -54 kg. (24 competidores)
1) Akich, Julian (GER)
2) Reyes, Manny (USA)
3) Kolb, Sergej (GER)
3) RodrÃguez, Gerardo (Equipo Nacional MEX)
FLY -58 kg. (23 competidores)
1) Tuncat, Levent (GER)
2) Winkler, Boris (GER)
3) Kilic, Duran (GER)
3) Mücke, Roman (GER)
BANTAM -63 kg. (45 competidores)
1) Villafane, Hernan (Equipo Nacional VEN)
2) Victoria, Alfonso (Equipo Nacional MEX)
3) Roskosch, Denis (GER)
3) Redina, Diego (Equipo Nacional ITA)
FEATHER -68 kg. (39 competidores)
1) Miranda, Dany (Equipo Nacional VEN)
2) Islas, Idulio (Equipo Nacional MEX)
3) Alevetsovitis, Panayotis (CAN)
3) Bekkers, Dennis (NED)
LIGHT -74 kg. (34 competidores)
1) Potvin, Maxime (CAN)
2) Kostiainen, Juho (FIN)
3) Zocco, Francesco (Equipo Nacional ITA)
3) Ounis, Mokdad (GER)
WELTER -80 kg. (40 competidores)
1) Michaud, Sébastien (CAN)
2) Celestrin, Alberto (GER)
3) Piotr, Pazinski (Equipo Nacional POL)
3) Lukasz, Smigaj (POL)
MIDDLE -87 kg. (18 competidores)
1) Tóth, Balázs (Equipo Nacional HUN)
2) Molfetta, Carlo (Equipo Nacional ITA)
3) Farias, Arturo (Equipo Nacional MEX)
3) Vossen, Robert (GER)
HEAVY +87 kg. (14 competidores)
1) Perez, Salvador (Equipo Nacional MEX)
2) Asidah, Zakaria (DEN)
3) Kaya, Ulvi (GER)
3) Wodzich, Volker (GER)
- Femenino
FIN -46 kg. (8 competidores)
1) Perez, Marilyn (Equipo Nacional VEN)
2) Torrontegui, Elaia (Equipo Nacional ESP)
3) Ramazzotto, Roberta (Equipo Nacional ITA)
3) Eneva, Iliana (Equipo Nacional BUL)
FLY -49 kg. (19 competidores)
1) Rojo, Laura (Equipo Nacional MEX)
2) Beata, Przewlocka (Equipo Nacional POL)
3) Stenske, Olga (GER)
3) Dungen Van Der, Janneke (NED)
BANTAM -53 kg. (31 competidores)
1) Alegria, Janette (Equipo Nacional MEX)
2) Hartung, Melanie (GER)
3) Mastrantoni, Federica (Equipo Nacional ITA)
3) Turcotte, Annie-Pier (CAN)
FEATHER -57 kg. (27 competidores)
1) Katarzyna, Wieczorek (Equipo Nacional POL)
2) Köpf, Jennifer (GER)
3) Emilia, Dabrowska (Equipo Nacional POL)
3) Kotsis, Edina (Equipo Nacional HUN)
LIGHT -62 kg. (28 competidores)
1) Cukurlu, Sirmagül (GER)
2) Weingart, Helene (GER)
3) inkovec, pela (Equipo Nacional SLO)
3) Kusanic, Josipa (GER)
WELTER -67 kg. (11 competidores)
1) Espinoza, Maria (Equipo Nacional MEX)
2) Fromm, Helena (GER)
3) Abbink, Marjolijn (NED)
3) Swojak, Ewelina (POL)
MIDDLE -73 kg. (15 competidores)
1) Rajher, Nua (Equipo Nacional SLO)
2) Wilson, Rachel (SWE)
3) Akcan, Melda (GER)
3) Kovac, Ines (CRO)
HEAVY +73 kg. (8 competidores)
1) Lagar, Ivana (CRO)
2) Rase, Laurence (Equipo Nacional BEL)
3) Weiss, Katharina (GER)
3) Nägle, Daniela (GER)
Equipo, masTaekwondo.com